New YORK STATE - SECTION 5

Serving New York City and Long ISland

District Administrators in Section 5

SECTION 5 ADMINISTRATOR
D27 - Harold Weissman - weissmand27@aol.com (Queens South, NY)


D22 - Chris Amarosa - cn134@aol.com (Bronx, NY)

D23 - Jim Nolan - jnolan2300@msn.com (Manhattan/Riverdale, NY)

D24 - Bill Panzella - nyda24@aol.com (Staten Island, NY)

D25 - Dan Cavanagh - dandistrict25@gmail.com (Brooklyn, NY)

D26 - Abe Miller - dductdude@aol.com (Queens North, NY)


D29 - John Boccuzza - jboccuzza@aol.com - Long Island (West Central)

D30 - Don Urban - donurban10@gmail.com - Long Island (Southwest)

NY Section 5 District Administrator List

Web Dude - Pat Doherty (D30) - letzrock@optonline.net

t

CONGRATS to

(D24) MID ISLAND 10U BASEBALL

DISTRICT 24 CHAMPS!
SECTION 5 CHAMPS!

2013 NEW YORK STATE CHAMPS!!!!
______________________________________

(D24) MID ISLAND 12U SOFTBALL

DISTRICT 24 CHAMPS!
SECTION 5 CHAMPS!

2013 NEW YORK STATE CHAMPS!!!

NEW YORK STATE SECTIONS & WILLIAMSPORT STATE SCHEDULES

 

2013 SECTION 5 TOURNAMENT BRACKETS

PLEASE SEND GAME RESULTS ASAP TO:
letzrock@optonline.net

FIELDS DIRECTORY

 

10U BASEBALL

(D24) MID ISLAND LL

10U SOFTBALL

(D24) SOUTH SHORE

11U BASEBALL

(D29) GARDEN CITY
11U SOFTBALL

(D22) THROGS NECK LL

MAJORS BASEBALL

(D24) SOUTH SHORE AMERICAN

MAJORS SOFTBALL

(D24) MID ISLAND LL

JUNIOR BASEBALL

(D29) FRANKLIN SQUARE

JUNIOR SOFTBALL

(D24) WEST SHORE
SENIOR BASEBALL

(D29) MALVERNE

SENIOR SOFTBALL



Click above for Little League Website

SECTION 5 TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS

10U BASEBALL
2013 CHAMPS: MID ISLAND LL (D24) - NEW YORK STATE CHAMPS!
2012 CHAMPS: South Shore NATIONAL (D24)
2011 CHAMPS: South Shore AMERICAN (D24)


11U BASEBALL
2013 CHAMPS: GARDEN CITY (D29)
2012 CHAMPS: GREAT KILLS AMERICAN (D24)


MAJORS BASEBALL
2013 CHAMPS: South Shore AMERICAN (D24)
2012 CHAMPS: OZONE HOWARD (D27)
2011 CHAMPS: GREAT KILLS AMERICAN (D24)


JUNIOR BASEBALL
2013 CHAMPS: FRANKLIN SQUARE (D29)
2012 CHAMPS: FRANKLIN SQUARE (D29) - NY STATE CHAMPS


SENIOR BASEBALL
2013 CHAMPS: MALVERNE (D29)
2012 CHAMPS: FLORAL PARK (D29)
2011 CHAMPS: OCEANSIDE NATIONAL (D30)


10U SOFTBALL
2013 CHAMPS: South Shore (D24)
2012 CHAMPS: FRANKLIN SQUARE (D29)

2011 CHAMPS: MID ISLAND LL (D24)



11U SOFTBALL
2013 CHAMPS: THROGS NECK LL (D22)


MAJORS SOFTBALL
2013 CHAMPS: MID ISLAND LL (D24) - NEW YORK STATE CHAMPS!
2012 CHAMPS: NEW HYDE PARK (D29) - NY STATE CHAMPS - - EASTERN REGIONAL CHAMPS
2011 CHAMPS: NEW HYDE PARK (D29)


JUNIOR SOFTBALL
2013 CHAMPS: South Shore (D24)
2012 CHAMPS: FRANKLIN SQUARE (D29)

2011 CHAMPS: South Shore NATIONAL (D24)


SENIOR SOFTBALL
2012 CHAMPS: FRANKLIN SQUARE (D29)
2011 CHAMPS: GARDEN CITY SOUTH (D29)



2013 New York Section 5